South High School
March 2017
Events
Practice
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
26
27
Baileterapia/ Dance Therapy 5-7 pm
Events
Parent Center Citizenship Class 5:30
9 AM
–
10 AM
Events
28
Math Tutoring 2:30 pm
Events
V/JV Baseball @ Terrio Tny
Events
1
Math Tutoring 2:30 pm
Events
Parent Center Health Class, Diabetes 4:30 pm
Events
Rebelette Practice 3pm
Events
Practice
V/JV Baseball @ Terrio Tny
Events
Varsity Softball @ North Tny
Events
2
Math Tutoring 2:30 pm
Events
Varsity Softball @ North Tny
Events
3
Early Academic Outreach Program Meeting 2:30 pm
Events
FS Softball @ GV Tny
Events
JV Tennis @ Wasco Tny
Events
Rebelette Practice 3pm
Events
Practice
Swim @ EB (BC Pool)
Events
V/JV Baseball @ Terrio Tny
Events
Var Tennis @ Independence Tny
Events
Varsity Softball @ North Tny
Events
4
Basketball Championships
Events
FS Softball @ GV Tny
Events
JV Tennis @ Wasco Tny
Events
South High Parent Project 10am
Events
V/JV Baseball @ Terrio Tny
Events
Var Tennis @ Independence Tny
Events
Varsity Softball @ North Tny
Events
5
6
Baileterapia/ Dance Therapy 5-7 pm
Events
Booster Club Meeting 6pm
Events
Early Out PLC Meetings 1:30
Events
Spring Performance Rehearsal 6pm
Practice
Spring Performance Rehearsals (in class) 7:30am
Practice
Parent Center Citizenship Class 5:30
9 AM
–
10 AM
Events
7
Math Tutoring 2:30 pm
Events
Sounding Board Meeting 9:30 am
Events
Spanish Honor Society Induction Ceremony 4pm
Events
Spring Performance Rehearsal 6pm
Practice
Spring Performance Rehearsals (in class) 7:30am
Practice
South High JROTC Drill Meet
8 AM
–
1:30 PM
(South High School Outdoor Basketball Courts)
Events
8
Math Tutoring 2:30 pm
Events
Parent Center Health Class, Diabetes 4:30 pm
Events
Rebelette Practice 3pm
Events
Practice
Spring Performance Rehearsal 6pm
Practice
Spring Performance Rehearsals (in class) 7:30am
Practice
Staff vs Girls Soccer 5pm
Events
9
FS Track Relays @ LHS
(Liberty)
Events
JV/Var Baseball @ West 3:30 PM
Events
Math Tutoring 2:30 pm
Events
Spring Performance Rehearsals (in class) 7:30am
Practice
Theater Spring Performance 7:30
Events
V Tennis vs G.V.; JV Tennis @ G.V. 3:30 PM
Events
10
JV Tennis @ Wasco Tournament
Events
Rebelette Practice 3pm
Events
Practice
Spring Performance Rehearsals (in class) 7:30am
Practice
Swim @ Garces Pool 3:30 PM
Events
UC Success Night 5pm
Events
Two Hour Early Out PLC Staff meeting12:30
1 PM
–
2 PM
Events
11
FS Softball @ South (GV Tny) 9 AM
Events
JV Tennis @ Wasco Tournament
Events
SAT Testing 6:30am
Events
South High Boosters Reverse Draw 5pm
Events
South High Parent Project 10am
Events
Swim @ Taft Invite
Events
12
13
Baileterapia/ Dance Therapy 5-7 pm
Events
Early Out PLC Meetings 1:30
Events
FS Softball @ G.V. tournament
Events
Parent Center Citizenship Class 5:30
9 AM
–
10 AM
Events
Lunchtime Intermural Basketball
11:50 AM
–
12:29 PM
(South High Small Gym)
Events
14
Baseball & Softball @ Bishop 3pm
Events
Golf @ Riverlakes 12 noon
Events
Math Tutoring 2:30 pm
Events
V Tennis vs North; JV Tennis @ North 3:30 PM
Events
Lunchtime Intermural Basketball
11:50 AM
–
12:29 PM
(South High Small Gym)
Events
JROTC Promotions Ceremony
1:30 PM
–
2:45 PM
(South High Football Stadium)
Events
Link Crew Meeting
2:45 PM
–
3:15 PM
(South High School PAC)
Events
15
ASB Food Sale Day
Events
Baileterapia/ Dance Therapy 5-7 pm
Events
Math Tutoring 2:30 pm
Events
Parent Center Health Class, Diabetes 4:30 pm
Events
Rebelette Practice 3pm
Events
Practice
Track vs North 3:30 PM
Events
Cheer Food Sale
10:30 AM
–
12 PM
(South High School Quad)
Events
Lunchtime Intermural Basketball
11:50 AM
–
12:29 PM
(South High Small Gym)
Events
16
JV/Var Baseball vs North 4 PM
Events
Math Tutoring 2:30 pm
Events
Parent University 6pm
Events
South High Spring Concert 7pm
Events
V Tennis vs Mira Monte; JV Tennis @ MM 3:30 PM
Events
Lunchtime Intermural Basketball
11:50 AM
–
12:29 PM
(South High Small Gym)
Events
17
JV Tennis @ West Tny @ South
Events
Rebelette Practice 3pm
Events
Practice
Swim vs Independence (NOR Pool) 3:30 PM
Events
Track @ Clovis
Events
V Softball @ Mira Monte Tny
Events
V Tennis @ Lynch Cup tny (BHS)
Events
Lunchtime Intermural Basketball
11:50 AM
–
12:29 PM
(South High Small Gym)
Events
18
JV Tennis @ West Tny @ South
Events
South High Parent Project 10am
Events
V Softball @ Mira Monte Tny
Events
Var tennis @ Lynch Cup (BHS)
Events
Lunchtime Intermural Basketball
11:50 AM
–
12:29 PM
(South High Small Gym)
Events
19
Lunchtime Intermural Basketball
11:50 AM
–
12:29 PM
(South High Small Gym)
Events
20
Baileterapia/ Dance Therapy 5-7 pm
Events
Early Out PLC Meetings 1:30
Events
Golf @ BCC 11am
Events
Parent Center Citizenship Class 5:30
9 AM
–
10 AM
Events
Lunchtime Intermural Basketball
11:50 AM
–
12:29 PM
(South High Small Gym)
Events
21
FS Softball @ MM 4 PM
Events
JV/Var Baseball & Softball vs MM 4 PM
Events
Math Tutoring 2:30 pm
Events
V Tennis @ Highland; JV Tennis vs Highland 3:30 PM
Events
Lunchtime Intermural Basketball
11:50 AM
–
12:29 PM
(South High Small Gym)
Events
22
Baileterapia/ Dance Therapy 5-7 pm
Events
Math Tutoring 2:30 pm
Events
Rebelette Practice 3pm
Events
Practice
Track Vs MM 3:30
Events
Lunchtime Intermural Basketball
11:50 AM
–
12:29 PM
(South High Small Gym)
Events
23
FS Softball vs HHS 4 PM
Events
Math Tutoring 2:30 pm
Events
V Tennis @ Foothill; JV Tennis vs Foothill 3:30 PM
Events
Var/JV Baseball Softball @ Highland 4 PM
Events
Lunchtime Intermural Basketball
11:50 AM
–
12:29 PM
(South High Small Gym)
Events
24
Early Academic Outreach Program 2:30
Events
Rebelette Practice 3pm
Events
Practice
Swim @ MM @ BC Pool 3:30 PM
Events
Lunchtime Intermural Basketball
11:50 AM
–
12:29 PM
(South High Small Gym)
Events
25
South High Parent Project 10am
Events
Lunchtime Intermural Basketball
11:50 AM
–
12:29 PM
(South High Small Gym)
Events
26
Lunchtime Intermural Basketball
11:50 AM
–
12:29 PM
(South High Small Gym)
Events
27
Baileterapia/ Dance Therapy 5-7 pm
Events
Early Out PLC Meetings 1:30
Events
Parent Center Citizenship Class 5:30
9 AM
–
10 AM
Events
Senior Class Assembly
10 AM
–
12 PM
(South High PAC)
Events
Lunchtime Intermural Basketball
11:50 AM
–
12:29 PM
(South High Small Gym)
Events
Fourth Annual Rebel Hall of Fame Dinner
5 PM
–
9:30 PM
(Double Tree Hotel 3100 Camino Del Rio Court Bakersfield California 93308)
Events
28
FS Softball vs Foothill 4 PM
Events
Math Tutoring 2:30 pm
Events
VAR JV Baseball Softball @ Foothill 4 PM
Events
Lunchtime Intermural Basketball
11:50 AM
–
12:29 PM
(South High Small Gym)
Events
29
Baileterapia/ Dance Therapy 5-7 pm
Events
Math Tutoring 2:30 pm
Events
Rebelette Practice 3pm
Events
Practice
South High Blood Drive 6am
Events
Track @ HHS 3:30
Events
Lunchtime Intermural Basketball
11:50 AM
–
12:29 PM
(South High Small Gym)
Events
30
Golf @ Kern River 12:00
Events
Math Tutoring 2:30 pm
Events
V Tennis @ North; JV Tennis vs North 3:30 PM
Events
Var/ JV Baseball & Softball vs Kern Valley 4 PM
Events
Lunchtime Intermural Basketball
11:50 AM
–
12:29 PM
(South High Small Gym)
Events
31
Early Academic Outreach Program 2:30
Events
FS Track @ Liberty
Events
Rebelette Practice 3pm
Events
Practice
Swim vs Highland Jefferson Pool 3:30
Events
Lunchtime Intermural Basketball
11:50 AM
–
12:29 PM
(South High Small Gym)
Events
1
JV Softball @ Centennial Tny
Events
South High Girls BB Father Daughter Dance 5pm
Events
South High Parent Project 10am
Events
Track @ West Coast Relays (Clovis)
Events
PPAACC Finals Rehearsal
6:30 AM
–
9 AM
(South HIgh Big Gym)
Events
Practice
Lunchtime Intermural Basketball
11:50 AM
–
12:29 PM
(South High Small Gym)
Events