Events
-
Feb 1 Fri
- Journalism Day 8:30 AM – 12:30 PM (Ridgeview High School)
- Soccer vs Highland (Senior Night) 3:30 PM – 8 PM
- Basketball vs Highland (Senior Night) 4 PM – 8 PM
- Dance Therapy 5 PM – 7 PM (Dance Room)
-
Feb 2 Sat
- Baseball Scrimmage @ Garces
- Campus Tour 7 AM – 1:30 PM (UCSB)
- Cheer Camp 7:30 AM – 10:30 AM (Stockdale High School )
-
Feb 4 Mon
- Volleyball 3 PM – 5 PM (Lg. Gym)
- Dance Therapy 5 PM – 7 PM (Dance Room)
- Citizenship Class 5:30 PM – 8:30 PM (C7)
-
Feb 5 Tue
- Softball vs West (Scrimmage) 3:30 PM – 6 PM
- Free English Classes 6:30 PM – 8:20 PM (C11 w/ Mr. DeLuna)
-
Feb 6 Wed
- Girl's Wrestling @ CIF Area (Mission Oak High School)
- CBI 8:30 AM – 1:30 PM (Beverly's)
- Rebelettes Guard Practice 3 PM – 5:30 PM (Sm Gym)
- Baseball vs Mira Monte (Scrimmage) 3:30 PM – 6 PM
- Rebelettes Guard Practice 3:30 PM – 6 PM (Sm Gym)
- Volleyball 3:40 PM – 5:15 PM (Lg. Gym)
- Basketball vs North (Senior Night) 4 PM – 8 PM
- Parent Project 4:30 PM – 9 PM (South High School - C5/C7 & RFC (Parent Center))
- Soccer vs North 4:30 PM – 8 PM
- Dance Therapy 5 PM – 7 PM (Dance Room)
- Health & Wellness - Cooking Class 5:30 PM – 7 PM (C7)
- Parent University 6 PM – 7:30 PM (Library)
-
Feb 7 Thu
- Girl's Wrestling @ CIF Area (Mission Oak High School)
- Spotlight Festival 7:30 AM – 2:30 PM (CSUB)
- Academic Assembly 8:30 AM – 10 AM (PAC)
- Dance Therapy 5 PM – 7 PM (Dance Room)
- Free English Classes 6:30 PM – 8:20 PM (C11 w/ Mr. DeLuna)
- Workforce Parent Meeting 6:30 PM – 8 PM (South High Library)
-
Feb 8 Fri
- Boy's Wrestling @ CIF Divisionals (Santa Maria High School)
- Josten's Motivation Seminar 7:30 AM – 1:30 PM (Bakersfield High School)
- BSU 8 AM – 2:25 PM (Bakersfield College)
- JROTC -Earlimart 3 PM – 11:59 PM (Earlimart)
- Dance Therapy 5 PM – 7 PM (Dance Room)
-
Feb 9 Sat
- Boy's Wrestling @ CIF Divisionals (Santa Maria High School)
- JROTC - Earlimart (Earlimart)
- EAOP - Leadership Conference 6 AM – 8 PM (UC Santa Barbara)
- Campus Tour 7 AM – 5:30 PM (UCSB)
- Steven Faulk Memorial reception 11 AM – 2 PM (South high Cafeteria)
-
Feb 10 Sun
- JROTC - Earlimart (Earlimart)
-
Feb 11 Mon
- No School
- JROTC - Earlimart 12 AM – 11:30 AM (Earlimart)
- Volleyball 3 PM – 5 PM (Lg. Gym)
- Dance Therapy 5 PM – 7 PM (Dance Room)
- Citizenship Class 5:30 PM – 8:30 PM (C7)
-
Feb 12 Tue
- Baseball vs West 3:30 PM – 6 PM
- Baseball vs West 3:30 PM – 6 PM
- Wonderful Park 4 PM – 9 PM (Lost Hills)
- Free English Classes 6:30 PM – 8:20 PM (C11 w/ Mr. DeLuna)
-
Feb 13 Wed
- CBI 8:30 AM – 1:30 PM (Hobby Lobby)
- Rebelettes Guard Practice 3 PM – 5:30 PM (Sm Gym)
- Rebelettes Guard Practice 3:30 PM – 6 PM (Sm Gym)
- Volleyball 3:40 PM – 5:15 PM (Lg. Gym)
- Parent Project 4:30 PM – 9 PM (South High School - C5/C7 & RFC (Parent Center))
- Dance Therapy 5 PM – 7 PM (Dance Room)
- Health & Wellness - Cooking Class 5:30 PM – 7 PM (C7)
-
Feb 14 Thu
- Wrestling @ Master's (Lemoore High School)
- CBI 9 AM – 12 PM (Walmart)
- Food Sale 10:15 AM – 12:30 PM (In front of Sm Gym)
- Baseball vs Arvin 3:30 PM – 6 PM
- Softball vs Arvin 3:30 PM – 6 PM
- Tennis vs Arvin 3:30 PM – 6 PM
- Dance Therapy 5 PM – 7 PM (Dance Room)
- Free English Classes 6:30 PM – 8:20 PM (C11 w/ Mr. DeLuna)
-
Feb 15 Fri
- Baseball @ Terrio Tourney (Var / JV) (TBA)
- Wrestling @ Master's (Lemoore High School)
- Dance Therapy 5 PM – 7 PM (Dance Room)
-
Feb 16 Sat
- Baseball @ Terrio Tourney (Var / JV) (TBA)
- JV Swim @ Foothill (Foothill High School)
- Wrestling @ Master's (Lemoore High School)
- JROTC 7 AM – 1:30 PM (Arvin High School)
-
Feb 17 Sun
-
Feb 18 Mon
- Baseball @ Terrio Tourney (Var / JV) (TBA)
- No School
- MARCA Family Day 12 PM – 4 PM (South High School Lg Gym)
- Volleyball 3 PM – 5 PM (Lg. Gym)
- Dance Therapy 5 PM – 7 PM (Dance Room)
- Citizenship Class 5:30 PM – 8:30 PM (C7)
-
Feb 19 Tue
- Baseball @ Terrio Tourney (Var / JV) (TBA)
- MS3 7:30 AM – 2:30 PM (Aera Energy Belridge Oil Field)
- KCSOS 9 AM – 1:30 PM
- Softball vs Kennedy 3:30 PM – 6 PM
- Free English Classes 6:30 PM – 8:20 PM (C11 w/ Mr. DeLuna)
-
Feb 20 Wed
- Baseball @ Terrio Tourney (Var / JV) (TBA)
- Softball @ Shafter Slugfest (Var) (Shafter High School)
- MS3 7:30 AM – 5 PM (Loyola Marymount)
- CBI 8:30 AM – 1:30 PM (KC Fire Department)
- Those Outspoken 8:30 AM – 9:45 AM (South High School)
- Golf SEYL #1 12 PM – 4 PM (North Kern)
- Rebelettes Guard Practice 3 PM – 5:30 PM (Sm Gym)
- Rebelettes Guard Practice 3:30 PM – 6 PM (Sm Gym)
- Volleyball 3:40 PM – 5:15 PM (Lg. Gym)
- Parent Project 4:30 PM – 9 PM (South High School - C5/C7 & RFC (Parent Center))
- Dance Therapy 5 PM – 7 PM (Dance Room)
- Financial Aid Workshop 5 PM – 7 PM (SHS-Computer Lab C14)
- Health & Wellness - Cooking Class 5:30 PM – 7 PM (C7)
-
Feb 21 Thu
- Baseball @ Terrio Tourney (Var / JV) (TBA)
- JV Softball @ Liberty Tourney (Liberty High School)
- Softball @ Shafter Slugfest (Var) (Shafter High School)
- CBI 9 AM – 1 PM (Dollar Tree)
- Tennis vs Ridgeview 3:30 PM – 6 PM
- Dance Therapy 5 PM – 7 PM (Dance Room)
- Free English Classes 6:30 PM – 8:20 PM (C11 w/ Mr. DeLuna)
-
Feb 22 Fri
- Baseball @ Terrio Tourney (Var / JV) (TBA)
- FS Softball @ Stockdale Tourney (Stockdale High School)
- JV Softball @ Liberty Tourney (Liberty High School)
- Softball @ Shafter Slugfest (Var) (Shafter High School)
- Track @ East Relays (East High School)
- Dance Therapy 5 PM – 7 PM (Dance Room)
-
Feb 23 Sat
- Baseball @ Terrio Tourney (Var / JV) (TBA)
- FS Softball @ Stockdale Tourney (Stockdale High School)
- Softball @ Shafter Slugfest (Var) (Shafter High School)
- JROTC - Physiscal Fitness Challenge 5 AM – 7 PM (Fresno State University)
- CAmpus Tour 7 AM – 5:30 PM (UCSB)
- Saturday School 8 AM – 12 PM (Library + Classroom)
-
Feb 25 Mon
- Volleyball 3 PM – 5 PM (Lg. Gym)
- Baseball vs Kennedy 4 PM – 6 PM (Kennedy High School (Delano))
- Dance Therapy 5 PM – 7 PM (Dance Room)
- Citizenship Class 5:30 PM – 8:30 PM (C7)
-
Feb 26 Tue
- Baseball vs Golden Valley 3:30 PM – 6 PM
- Tennis vs Golden Valley 4 PM – 6 PM
- Mental Health 101 Presentation 5:30 PM – 6 PM (South high School PAC)
- Free English Classes 6:30 PM – 8:20 PM (C11 w/ Mr. DeLuna)
-
Feb 27 Wed
- Softball @ North Tourney (Var) (North High School)
- CBI 8:30 AM – 1:30 PM (Denny's on White Ln.)
- Rebelettes Guard Practice 3 PM – 5:30 PM (Sm Gym)
- Rebelettes Guard Practice 3:30 PM – 6 PM (Sm Gym)
- Volleyball 3:40 PM – 5:15 PM (Lg. Gym)
- Parent Project 4:30 PM – 9 PM (South High School - C5/C7 & RFC (Parent Center))
- Dance Therapy 5 PM – 7 PM (Dance Room)
- Health & Wellness - Cooking Class 5:30 PM – 7 PM (C7)
-
Feb 28 Thu
- Softball @ North Tourney (Var) (North High School)
- H.O.P.E. Youth Leadership Conference 8 AM – 9 AM (L.A. Cali.)
- CBI 9 AM – 1 PM (Target)
- BSU Scholorship Lunchoun 10:30 AM – 1 PM (Lg Gym)
- Dance Therapy 5 PM – 7 PM (Dance Room)
- Free English Classes 6:30 PM – 8:20 PM (C11 w/ Mr. DeLuna)
- Spring Production 7 PM – 9:30 PM (PAC)
Loading...