South High School

Skip to main content
Mobile Menu
Athletic Page » Coaches List

Coaches List

rev. 10/28/20 South High Athletic Coaching Staff 2020-2021
Sport Varsity Junior Varsity Frosh/Soph
Football
Head Coach: Cary Mills (Cert) Head Coach: Kareem Bland (WO) Head Coach: Manuel Vasquez (Cert)
Defensive Coordinator: Assistant Coach: James Holland (WO) Assistant Coach: Gunner Wren (WO)
Assistant Coach:  Assistant Coach:  RBs/LBs:
Assistant Coach: Anthony Johnson, Jr. (WO) Assistant Coach: Assistant Coach: Javier Medina (WO)
Assistant Coach:   Assistant Coach:
     
Cheer Head Coach: Kelsey Coleman (Cert) Assistan Coach:  Assistan Coach: 
       
X-Country Boys Head Coach: Chris Medina (Cert) Assistant Coach: Ramon Chavez  
       
Girls Volleyball Head Coach: Toni Alvarez (Cert) Head Coach: Nicole Powell (Cert) Head Coach: Cindy Rutherford (Cert)
  Assistant Coach:    
       
Girls Tennis Head Coach: Tom Curran (WO) Head Coach:   
       
Girls Golf Head Coach: Erik Adams    
       
Sport Varsity Junior Varsity Frosh/Soph
Boys Basketball Head Coach: Clayton Madden (WO) Head Coach: Head Coach: Keny Williams (WO)
  Assistant Coach: Randall Walker (WO)    
  Assistant Coach: Eddie Ramey (Cert)    
       
Girls Basketball Head coach: Travon Johnson (CL) Head Coach: Solomon Harris (WO) Head Coach:
  Assistant Coach:    
       
       
Wrestling Head Coach: Manuel Vasqeuz (Cert) Head Coach: Cary Mills (Cert) Girls coach: Quinn Moore (CL)
  Assistant Coach: Levi Garcia (WO) Assistant Coach:  
       
Boys soccer Head Coach: Diego Cano (Cert) Head Coach:  Head Coach: 
  Assistant Coach: John Salazar (Cert) Assistant Coach:   
       
Girls Soccer Head Coach:  Head Coach:  Head Coach: 
  Assistant Coach:     
       
       
Sport Varsity Junior Varsity Frosh/Soph
Track and Field Head Coach: Eddie Ramey (Cert) Head Coach: Chris Medina Assistant Coach:
  Assistant coach: Kareem Bland (WO) Assistant Coach:  
  Assistant coach:    
       
Baseball Head Coach: Joe Neilson (Cert) Head Coach: Paxton Garner (Cert) Head Coach:
  Assistant coach: Assistant coach: Assistant coach:
       
Softball Head Coach: Head Coach: Head Coach:
  Assistant Coach:  Assistant Coach: Assistant Coach:
       
Swimming Head Coach: Brian Marsh (Cert) Assistant Coach: Jennifer Kornbau (WO) Assistant Coach:
       
Boys Tennis Head Coach: Tom Curran (WO) Head Coach:   
       
Boys Golf Head Coach: Erik Adams