Events
-
Nov 1 Thu
- CBI 9 AM – 10:30 AM (Dollar Tree)
- Dance Therapy 5 PM – 7 PM (Dance Room)
-
Nov 2 Fri
- Dance Therapy 5 PM – 7 PM (Dance Room)
-
Nov 3 Sat
- SAT's 6 AM – 2 PM (South High Campus)
- EAOP 6:20 AM – 6 PM (UC Santa Barbara)
- Drill Meet 7 AM – 12:30 PM (SHS Basketball Courts)
- Brighton Park 9:15 AM – 12:30 PM
-
Nov 4 Sun
- Veteran's Day Celebration 10:15 AM – 1:15 PM
-
Nov 5 Mon
- Endeavour Elementery School 7:30 AM – 8:50 AM (Endeavor Elementary School)
- Melanin Queens 1:30 PM – 2:30 PM (Big Gym)
- Cheer Tryouts 3 PM – 6 PM (Sm Gym & Dance Room)
- Dance Therapy 5 PM – 7 PM (Dance Room)
- Citizenship Class 5:30 PM – 8:30 PM (C7)
-
Nov 6 Tue
- Cheer Tryouts 3 PM – 6 PM (Sm Gym & Dance Room)
- "Friends & Family" Night Performance 6 PM – 8:30 PM (Stadium)
- Rebel Regiment Practice 6 PM – 8:30 PM (Football Practice Field, Small Gym and Band Room)
-
Nov 7 Wed
- Blood Drive 6:40 AM – 2:30 PM (Sm Gym)
- ASB 6:45 AM – 2:30 PM (Liberty High School/Hodels)
- CBI 8:30 AM – 1 PM (Smart & Final)
- Cheer Tryouts 3 PM – 6 PM (Sm Gym & Dance Room)
- Dance Therapy 5 PM – 7 PM (Dance Room)
-
Nov 8 Thu
- EAOP 6 AM – 7 PM (CSU Fullerton & UC Irvine)
- CJA-CALM 7:34 AM – 3 PM (CALM)
- CBI 9 AM – 10:30 AM (Walmart)
- Dance Therapy 5 PM – 7 PM (Dance Room)
- Fall Sports Awards 5 PM – 9 PM (Student Cafeteria)
-
Nov 9 Fri
- Cal Poly 6:45 AM – 4:30 PM (Pomona)
- Dance Therapy 5 PM – 7 PM (Dance Room)
-
Nov 10 Sat
- Saturday School 8 AM – 12 PM (Library + Classrooms)
- UC Workshop 8:30 AM – 12:30 PM (Library + Lab)
- Band Competition 3 PM – 10 PM (Stockdale High School)
- JROTC-Rabobank 5:30 PM – 9 PM (Rabobank Arena)
-
Nov 12 Mon
- Vission Essentials 6:30 AM – 8:15 AM
- Veteran's Day Parade 8:30 AM – 1 PM (Downtown)
- Dance Therapy 5 PM – 7 PM (Dance Room)
- Citizenship Class 5:30 PM – 8:30 PM (C7)
-
Nov 13 Tue
- KCSOS 9 AM – 1:30 PM
- ASB 9:30 AM – 1 PM (EBHS)
- Thankful for our Leaders 10:45 AM – 12:30 PM (South High Cafeteria)
- Basketball Scrimmage vs Arvin 4 PM – 8 PM (Boys @ South Girls @ Arvin)
- Wrestling Scrimmage 4 PM – 8 PM (Independence High School)
- Rebel Regiment Practice 6 PM – 8:30 PM (Football Practice Field, Small Gym and Band Room)
-
Nov 14 Wed
- Women in Trades Workshop 8:15 AM – 2 PM (IBEW)
- CBI 8:30 AM – 1 PM (Denny's & Rick's Recycling)
- Soccer Scrimmage vs Independence 3:30 PM – 8 PM (Boys @ IHS Girls @ South)
- Dance Therapy 5 PM – 7 PM (Dance Room)
-
Nov 15 Thu
- Link Crew Luncheon 10:30 AM – 12:30 PM (South Cafeteria)
- Basketball Scrimmage vs Ridgeview 4 PM – 8 PM (Boys @ RHS Girls @ South)
- Dance Therapy 5 PM – 7 PM (Dance Room)
-
Nov 16 Fri
- Career Week 10 AM – 12 PM (Quad)
- Dance Therapy 5 PM – 7 PM (Dance Room)
-
Nov 17 Sat
- JROTC Physical Challenge 7 AM – 12:30 PM (Rebel Stadium)
- Robotics League Tournament 10 AM – 4 PM (BHS)
-
Nov 18 Sun
- JROTC 5:30 AM – 1:30 PM (BHS)
-
Nov 19 Mon
- CBI-Pedro 9 AM – 10:30 AM (99Cent Store/)
- Dance Therapy 5 PM – 7 PM (Dance Room)
- Citizenship Class 5:30 PM – 8:30 PM (C7)
-
Nov 21 Wed
- Rebel Showcase
- Dance Therapy 5 PM – 7 PM (Dance Room)
-
Nov 22 Thu
- Dance Therapy 5 PM – 7 PM (Dance Room)
-
Nov 23 Fri
- Dance Therapy 5 PM – 7 PM (Dance Room)
-
Nov 24 Sat
-
Nov 26 Mon
- Basketball vs Delano 4 PM – 8 PM (Boys @ Delano Girls @ SHS)
- Dance Therapy 5 PM – 7 PM (Dance Room)
- Citizenship Class 5:30 PM – 8:30 PM (C7)
-
Nov 27 Tue
- Soccer vs Golden Valley 3:30 PM – 8 PM (Boys @ GVHS Girls @ SHS)
-
Nov 28 Wed
- La Brea Tar Pits & LA Museum of Natural History 7 AM – 6 PM (L.A.)
- CBI 8:30 AM – 1 PM (Dollar Tree)
- Dance Therapy 5 PM – 7 PM (Dance Room)
-
Nov 29 Thu
- Boys' JV Basketball @ Liberty Tourney
- Boys' Var Basketball @ Morro Bay Tournament
- MS3 Field Trip 6:30 AM – 6 PM (UCSB)
- Fresno State University 7:15 AM – 4:30 PM (Fresno State University)
- Food Sale 10:45 AM – 12:30 PM (In front of sm gym)
- Dance Therapy 5 PM – 7 PM (Dance Room)
- Mock Trial 5 PM – 8 PM (West High School)
-
Nov 30 Fri
- Boys' JV Basketball @ Liberty Tourney
- Boys' Var Basketball @ Morro Bay Tournament
- Girls FS Basketball @ West Tourney
- Girls' Soccer @ Lemoore Tourney
- Girls' Varsity Basketball @ Highland Tourney
- College Submission Party 2:30 PM – 6 PM (Library + Lab)
- Dance Therapy 5 PM – 7 PM (Dance Room)
Loading...