South High School

Skip to main content
Mobile Menu

Clubs

Club Name/Sport

Advisor/Coach

Freshman/Class of 2020

Kimberly Stewart/ Darion Gray

Sophmore/Class of 2019

Francisco Millan/

Juniors/Class of 2018

Randy de Jong/Kim Gill

Seniors/Class of 2017

Alysia Mota/Stella Alford

Athletic Club

Mike Borden

Baseball Club

Joe Neilson

Basketball-Boys Var

 

Basketball-Girls Var

Raylyn Fransisco

Cross Country Club

Ryan Lucker

Football Varsity - Club

Cary Mills

Golf-Boys Club

Mark Deason

Golf-Girls Club

Mark Deason

Soccer Club-Boys Varsity

Diego Cano

Soccer Club-Girls Varsity

Gina Flores

Softball Club-Varsity

Rita Torres

Swim club

Brian Marsh

Tennis Club Boys-Varsity

Steve Kirkman

Tennis Club Girls-Varsity

Steve Kirkman

Track Club

Toby Henry

Volleyball Club-Varsity

Toni Alvarez

Wrestling Club

Manuel Vasquez

Advanced Placement Club

 

Alpine Club

Brent Giese

Anime Club

Francisco Millan

B.S.U.

Staci Wright

Business

 

C.S.F.

Dara Serrano

Cheerleanding Club

Kelsie Coleman/Kimberly Stewart

Chess Club

Randy DeJong

Choir

Katie Villarreal

Criminal Justice Academy

Albert Kumpel

Drama/Thespian Club

Antonio Garcia

E-42 Club (SDD Students)

Brian Carter

F.C.A

Scott Douglas

Forensics

Paul Mitts/Kimberly Gill

Gardening Club

Connie Grumling

Gate & Honors

Debbie Miller

Geology

Teri Madewell

Go ECO!

Brad Rappleye

International Club

Angie Bennet

JROTC

Greg Underwood

Key Club

Teri Madewell

Link Crew

Lisa Schimnowski/Dadlila Briones

Club Name/Sport

Advisor/Coach

Lions Business Club

Rhea Lyons

MARCA

Esmeralda Chapa/Jesus Romero

Math Club

 

Medical Club

 

Merrimac Yearbook

Carrie Kumpel

MS3 Academy

Irene Ramey

MS3 Student Club

Irene Nguyen

National Honor Society

Brad Rappleye

Project B.E.S.T.

Rich Richardson

Rebel AVID

Alysia Mota

Rebel Enterprise

Cheri McMahan

Rebel Marching Band

Jeanne Johnson

Rebelettes

Cecilia Pulido

Rebels On a Mission

 

Rebels With A Cause

Randy Ariey/Kathy Galvez

Robotics

Davis, Sean/Fuentes, Stacy

S A G A

Vanessa Gamez

Silver Tongue Society

Randy DeJong

South High Film Society

Antonio Garcia

South High Steppers

Staci Wright

South Interact Club

Albert Kumpel

Spanish Club

Dadlila Briones

Spanish Honor Society

Alexis Frink

Spirit Club

Matt Benton/Vanessa Stimpson

Virtual Business

Rhea Lyons

Visual Art

Torres, Rita